Senior Leadership Team

Name

Position

Elizabeth Harris

Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)



Sonia Miguez-Jorge

Deputy Headteacher
Child Protection Officer
Assessment & Teaching and Learning / Curriculum Leader
Maths LeaderPhase Leader - Upper KS2

SENDCO / Inclusion

Christine Shotton

SENDCO / Inclusion Manager
Child Protection Officer

Teaching Team

Name

Position

Fiona Peckham

Nursery Teacher

Encarni Hernandez

Reception Teacher
Foreign Languages Leader
EYFS Phase Leader

Lesley Leon-Carolissen

Year 1 Teacher
Art/DT Leader

Laura Rodriguez

Year 1 Teacher

PSHE Leader

Kate Finbow

Year 2 Teacher
Reading Leader
KS1 Phase Leader
Child Protection Officer


Doreen Gordon

Year 2 Teacher
History Teacher

Bethan Jones

Year 3 Teacher
PE Leader

Megan Ables

Year 3 Teacher
Eco School Leader

Interim School Council Leader

Daniela Newell-Viotto

Year 4 Teacher
Writing Leader
Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Raquel Gonzalez

Year 4 Teacher
MFL (Spanish) Leader

Stephen Irie

Year 5 Teacher
Computing Leader

Abraham Kallon

Year 5 Teacher
Most Able Leader

Agnieszka Sikorska

Year 6 Teacher
Science Leader

Ansuyah Naidoo

Year 6 Teacher
Geography Leader

Catherine McAleer

RE Leader & Music Leader

Emma Gowing

PPA/Directed Time Teacher
Extra-Curricular Activities Leader

Nancy Etako

PPA / Directed Time Teacher

Deborah Borg Brincat

Music Teacher

Support Staff

Name

Position

Afua Dapaah

Teaching Assistant

Amanatu Deen

Nursery Nurse

Amanda Haycraft

Learning Mentor
Lead First Aider
Child Protection Officer

Ava Irshas

Midday Play Leader

Bobby Sullivan

HLTA (Year 6 Settings & PPA)
Peer Mediator Leader

Bridget Dowling

1:1 Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Donna Ebanks

Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Glen Haynes

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Hanna Piekarski

Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Hannah Nteh

1:1 Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Ilona Al-Bergawi

Nursery Nurse

JJ Jalloh

1:1 Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Julie Hilmi

HLTA
School Council Leader
Cleaner

Kelsey Emirali

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Lisa O'Connor

1:1 Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Lynn Walker

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Maggie George

Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader/Cleaner

Mel White

Early Years Educator

Michele Bergh

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Michelle Smith

1:1 Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Millie Cyrus

Nursery Nurse

Nyisha Lambert

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Rose Longville

Midday Play Leader

Sabiene Cross

Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader

Sandra Cueva

Teaching Assistant/Cleaner

Tina Edney

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Tracey Saunders

Midday Play Leader/Cleaner

Val Roche

Teaching Assistant/Midday Play Leader/Cleaner

Veronica Madubuike

Midday Play Leader

Admin & Premises Staff

Name

Position

Claire Eldridge

School Business Manager

Kelly Robinson

School Administraion Manager

Shirley Parker

School Administration Assitant

Kevin Mundy

Premises Manager

Bola Bello

Cleaner